Borderway Agri-Expo 2018 Open British Blue Calf Show

Davidsons FeedsFriday 2nd November 2018

Borderway Mart, Rosehill, Carlisle, Cumbria

Kindly sponsored by: Davidsons Animal Feeds 

Foxhill NadiyaOVERALL CHAMPION
Charlotte Alford (Class 7) Foxhill Nadiya

Foxhill NadiyaRESERVE OVERALL
Ian McGarva ( Class 4) Abington Nitro

RESULTS
Class 1 – Male Calf born between 01/10/17 and 30/11/17
PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
1 Saunders, Dean MAIDENLANDS MARVEL
2 Watret, Kevin SOLWAY VIEW MOONBOOTS
3 Pattinson, R & E TOP SIDE MAVERICK
4 Comrie, A & CS STONEBYRES METEOR
5 Watret, Kevin SOLWAY VIEW MARCUS
Class 2 – Male Calf born between 01/12/17 and 31/01/18
1 Pattinson, R & E TOP SIDE NIK NAK
2 Bellas, JE & Son CROFTENDS NEV
3 Bellas, JE & Son CROFTENDS NORM
4 Pattinson, RS & CL KELOWNA NOHA
5 Townend, Dylan CLIFFTOWN NIFTY
Class 3 – Male Calf born between 01/02/18 and 28/02/18
1 Jones, G & E TRISANT NUCLEAR WEAPON
2 Pattinson, R & E TOP SIDE NOAH
3 Pattinson, R & E TOP SIDE NINJA
Class 4 – Male Calf born between 01/03/18 and 30/04/18
1 McGarva, Ian ABINGTON NITRO
2 Beal, CF & Miss C ABBEY VIEW NEWS HAWK
3 Beal, CF & Miss C ABBEY VIEW NO NONSENSE
Class 5 – Female Calf born between 01/10/17 and 13/11/17
1 Saunders, Dean MAIDENLANDS MARBELLA
2 Watret, Kevin SOLWAY VIEW MOONLIGHT
3 Walker, JC & Son BRENNAND MANDY
4 Comrie, A & CS STONEBYRES MONALISA
5 Pattinson, R & E TOP SIDE MOLLY MOO
Class 6 – Female Calf born between 18/11/17 and 31/12/17
1 Watret, Kevin SOLWAY VIEW MISTY
2 Devine, Jenny & Hill, Martyn DEVINE MARIA
3 Carr, Roly HOMILTON MADDY
Class 7 – Female Calf born between 01/01/18 and 31/01/18
1 Alford, Charlotte FOXHILL NADIYA
2 Bellas, JE & Son CROFTENDS NALA
3 Leighton, Nigel FAIRMARSH NICKY
4 Townend, Dylan CLIFFTOWN NYMPHO
Class 8 – Female Calf born between 01/02/18 and 31/03/18
1 Watret, Kevin SOLWAY VIEW NIA
2 Watret, Kevin SOLWAY VIEW NEMO
3 Pattinson, R & E TOP SIDE NINA
4 Todd, Louise TORRINGTON NAOMI
5 Todd, Louise TORRINGTON NANCEY
Class 9 – Young Handlers
1 Hollie Bellas
2 Joe Pattinson
3 Lexi Pattinson
4 Luke Dodd
MALE CHAMPION – Ian McGarva Abington Nitro
RESERVE MALE – Dean Saunders Maidenlands Marvel
FEMALE CHAMPION – Charlotte Alford Foxhill Nadiya
RESERVE FEMALE –  Dean Saunders Maidenlands Marbella
OVERALL CHAMPION - Charlotte Alford Foxhill Nadiya
RESERVE OVERALL - Ian McGarva Abington Nitro
BEST ANIMAL OPPOSITE SEX TO CHAMPION – Ian McGarva Abington Nitro

2017 show report